Scheduled server maintenance: 1:00 AM–3:00 AM ET. Thank you for your patience.
EFI CBBGD2-48CC 48" Two Glass Door Refrigerated Back Bar Cooler, 12 Cu. Ft.

EFI CBBGD2-48CC 48" Two Glass Door Refrigerated Back Bar Cooler, 12 Cu. Ft.

SKU
18000-522
SKU
18000-522
SKU
18000-522
PayPal

Product Highlights
EFI CBBGD2-48CC 48" Two Glass Door Refrigerated Back Bar Cooler, 12 Cu. Ft. USA

  • Model: CBBGD2-48CC
  • Overall Dimensions (WDH): 48.8" X 24.4" X 35.6"
  • Capacity: 11.8 cubic feet
  • Electrical: 115V/60/1
  • HP: 1/3
  • Amps: 6.4
  • Weight: 260 lbs
  • Temperature Range: 33-38ºF
  • NEMA: 5-15P
icon-0 icon-1
Have Questions? Talk to our experts.
chat-icon
Mon-Fri 8:30 AM - 6:00 PM ET

EFI CBBGD2-48CC 48" Two Glass Door Refrigerated Back Bar Cooler, 12 Cu. Ft. USA

More Information
BrandEFI
Product TypeElectrical
MFR #CBBGD2-48CC
Voltage115
Hertz60
Phase1
Capacity11.8
Door StyleGlass Door
Horsepower1/3
Number of Shelves4
Number of Doors2
RefrigerantR290
Temperature Range33ºF to 38ºF (-0.5ºC to 3.3ºC)
NEMA5-15P
Amps6.4
Constructionstainless steel
Width in Inches48.8
Height In Inches 35.6
Depth In Inches24.4
WarrantyTwo year parts and labour; Five years on compressor

This EFI CBBGD2-48CC 48.8" Refrigerated Back Bar Cabinet is a pinnacle of refrigeration technology designed to elevate your bar service. With its sleek, stainless steel exterior and efficient cooling system, this cabinet ensures your beverages stay perfectly chilled, ready to quench the thirst of your patrons.

  • Spacious 48.8" design for ample storage.
  • Precision temperature control for optimal beverage preservation.
  • Energy-efficient LED lighting enhances visibility.
  • Sliding glass doors for easy access and space-saving convenience.
  • Durable stainless steel construction ensures long-lasting performance.

SPEC SHEET ( 1.01 MB)

Customer Review

No reviews yet

Be the first to review this product

Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:EFI CBBGD2-48CC 48" Two Glass Door Refrigerated Back Bar Cooler, 12 Cu. Ft.
Your Rating
Copyright © 2021 Zanduco Restaurant Equipment & Supplies